30, Great Goodwin Drive, GU1 2TX
30 Great Goodwin Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £206,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £206,000 4.0% 2.5% Dec 2000 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Great Goodwin Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,534 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £206,000 £2,424 £470,391 £5,534 Dec 2000 £185,000 £2,176 £541,095 £6,366 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,990 per square metre (£482 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Great Goodwin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/12/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 30 Great Goodwin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.