62a, Springbank Road, SE13 6SN
62a Springbank Road is a 47 m² flat in Hither Green. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jul 2003
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,765 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,433 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £130,000 £2,766 £302,333 £6,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,710 per square metre (£472 and £623 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62a Springbank Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 62a Springbank Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: