50, High Street, HP18 9AF
50 High Street is a 73 m² flat in Long Crendon. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2003 £250,000 16.8% 14.8% Oct 1995 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,439 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £250,000 £3,425 £470,082 £6,439 Oct 1995 £80,000 £1,096 £390,200 £5,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Crendon are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,340 per square metre (£408 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: