111a, Mount Pleasant Lane, AL2 3XQ
111a Mount Pleasant Lane is a 49 m² flat in Bricket Wood. It sold for £134,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
£134,000 on Mar 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111a, Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,202 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £134,000 £2,735 £254,909 £5,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111a Mount Pleasant Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 111a Mount Pleasant Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.