52, Dingle Road, PL2 2PU
52 Dingle Road is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £66,950 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£66,950 on Jun 2003
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £735 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,986 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £66,950 £736 £180,689 £1,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Dingle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Dingle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: