170, Providence Square, SE1 2EF
170 Providence Square is a 63 m² flat in London Bridge. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £250,000 14.2% 12.5% Aug 1999 £142,500 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,968 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,381 per square metre (£872 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £250,000 £3,968 £590,996 £9,381 Aug 1999 £142,500 £2,262 £367,377 £5,831 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £8,520 and £10,830 per square metre (£791 and £1,006 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 170 Providence Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Providence Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: