19, Sully Close, TA6 4YB
19 Sully Close is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Bridgwater. It sold for £92,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £92,000 29.4% 27.3% Mar 2001 £51,500 8.2% 6.7% Jul 1998 £41,950 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,415 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,433 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £92,000 £1,415 £223,123 £3,433 Mar 2001 £51,500 £792 £202,848 £3,121 Jul 1998 £41,950 £645 £225,538 £3,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,390 per square metre (£239 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Sully Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2009) for 19 Sully Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C