94, Templemere, NR3 4EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £80,000 Apr 2003 46.1% 43.1% £153,758 £60,000 Jul 2002 15.1% 13.5% £121,065 £33,000 Apr 1998 3.2% 0.9% £142,824 £30,000 Apr 1995 na na £138,043 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,176 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Apr 2003. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,350 per square metre (£251 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £228,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Norwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Templemere. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2014. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 94 Templemere.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.