Property data
Sale history
£515,000 on Mar 2003
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,367 per square metre (£1,149 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2003 £515,000 £4,221 £1,508,720 £12,367

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,508,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £1,076,000 and £1,492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 53 Lillian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Lillian Road.

Photos for 53 Lillian Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.