18, Hamilton Crescent, N13 5LW
18 Hamilton Crescent is a 180 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Jul 2003
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £280,000 £1,556 £623,353 £3,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £914,000 and £1,136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/00133/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Hamilton Crescent London
- Description:
- Use of residential office for the operation of a private hire chauffeur business operation centre (administrative tasks).
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/02559/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Hamilton Crescent London
- Description:
- First floor side and rear extension, with side extension incorporating a subordinate extension to roof and additional windows to side elevation.
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/04721/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 18 Hamilton Crescent Londo
- Description:
- First floor side and rear extension, with loft side extension incorporating extension to roof, additional windows to side elevation and new front rooflight and extension to rear dormer.
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 TP/08/0802
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application