8, Meadowcroft Close, BB4 8DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £189,000 Apr 2003 13.8% 12.0% £450,889 £119,950 Sep 1999 na na £463,709 - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,400 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Apr 2003. For context, homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawtenstall BB4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £431,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawtenstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.