Property data
Sale history
£57,500 on Oct 2003 (est. today's value: £102,258)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Oct 2003. For context, homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,490 per square metre (£133 and £231 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh WN7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £66,000 and £115,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Waterview Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 22 Waterview Park.

Photos for 22 Waterview Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
31 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995