11, Elizabeth Way, BR5 4BJ
11 Elizabeth Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £133,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Feb 2003
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,693 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £133,000 £1,750 £356,639 £4,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Elizabeth Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2013) for 11 Elizabeth Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.