63, Cleveland Road, DL9 4JR
63 Cleveland Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Colburn. It sold for £79,450 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£79,450 on Nov 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Cleveland Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £79,450 £1,074 £144,889 £1,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colburn are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,500 per square metre (£171 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Cleveland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.