67, Highview Gardens, HA8 9UD
67 Highview Gardens is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Edgware. It sold for £241,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
£241,000 on May 2003
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,471 per square metre (£694 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £241,000 £3,090 £582,717 £7,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,540 per square metre (£482 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX417760
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 67 Highview Gardens, Edgware
- Owner
-
MILLE PINI LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01283862)
Proprietor address: 58 Highview Gardens, Edgware, London, HA8 9UF
Price paid on title: £241,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 May 2003
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Highview Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2015) for 67 Highview Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: