90, Eriswell Drive, IP27 9AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£88,450 on May 2003 (est. today's value: £206,293)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,091 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in May 2003. For context, homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lakenheath IP27-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £253,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Lakenheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 90 Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 90 Eriswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: