Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£46,000 Mar 2003 17.9% 16.1% £154,291
£35,000 Jul 2001 na na £158,015
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£730 per sqm (£68 per sqft) in Mar 2003. For context, homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dudley DY2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Junction Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: