5, Warwick Close, NP4 0NZ
5 Warwick Close is a 103 m² terraced home in New Inn. It sold for £84,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £84,000 14.8% 13.3% Sep 1999 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £815 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,147 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £84,000 £816 £221,098 £2,147 Sep 1999 £49,000 £476 £209,222 £2,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Inn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,370 per square metre (£222 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2007 07/P/00187(E)
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 5 Warwick CL New Inn Pontypoo
- Description:
- Kitchen extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 04/P/10144(F)
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 5 Warwick CL Pontypoo
- Description:
- change of use of land from open space to residential, lower the kerb, removal of part of front wall and construction of hardstanding for two vehicles
- Summary:
- 23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.