20, Middleham Moor, LS10 4TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £103,000 Aug 2003 26.0% 24.6% £230,360 £63,495 Jun 2001 na na £196,219 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,450 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Aug 2003. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £144,000 and £197,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Middleham Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Middleham Moor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.