17, Talisman Close, TS16 0RT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £108,500 Nov 2003 8.1% 6.5% £190,164 £68,950 Jan 1998 na na £218,315 - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,291 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaglescliffe TS16-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Talisman Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Talisman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Talisman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: