1, Clevelands Grove, BB11 2JZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£91,950 on Jul 2003 (est. today's value: £289,343)
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £729 per sqm (£68 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £820 and £1,670 per square metre (£76 and £155 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £103,000 and £210,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.