22, Lea Lane, NG16 6BY
22 Lea Lane is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Selston. It sold for £64,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,015 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,529 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £64,000 £1,016 £159,305 £2,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Selston are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,880 per square metre (£163 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 570 square metres (6,135 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Lea Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Lea Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 V/2019/0149
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Woodland Cottage, 22 Lea Lane, Selston, Nottinghamshire,
- Description:
- Application for a non material amendment to planning permission v/2018/0263 - 2 additional rooflights to front elevation
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 V/2018/0263
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Woodland Cottage, 22 Lea Lane, Selston, Nottinghamshire,
- Description:
- Two storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 12 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area