Property data
Sale history
£115,995 on Dec 2003 (est. today's value: £191,427)
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,071 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Dec 2003. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,880 per square metre (£205 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG5-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Emperor Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: