Property data
Sale history
£149,000 on Jun 2003 (est. today's value: £341,027)
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,660 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in Waltham Abbey are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,280 per square metre (£382 and £490 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waltham Abbey EN9-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £231,000 and £296,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Waltham Abbey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.