Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Mar 2003
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,228 per square metre (£671 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2003 £215,000 £2,905 £534,838 £7,228

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 49 Toorack Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Toorack Road.

Photos for 49 Toorack Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.