59, Princethorpe Drive, OX16 4FN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £161,000 Oct 2003 14.9% 13.0% £331,294 £59,000 Jul 1996 na na £335,697 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,987 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Oct 2003. For context, homes in Banbury are now selling for between £2,700 and £4,170 per square metre (£250 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Banbury OX16-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 59, Princethorpe Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- ON143849
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 59 Princethorpe Drive, Banbury
- Owner
-
GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
(Company reference number: 27052R)
Proprietor address: 2nd Floor, 10 Brindleyplace, Birmingham B1 2JB
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Apr 2021
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as GreenSquareAccord Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.