25, Springburn Close, BL6 6SR
25 Springburn Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Horwich. It sold for £109,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£109,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £109,000 £1,493 £216,576 £2,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horwich are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,170 per square metre (£189 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Springburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Springburn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: