31, Danvers Road, LE3 2AD
31 Danvers Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £112,000 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £112,000 £1,333 £244,256 £2,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Danvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2010) for 31 Danvers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: