26, Frederick Road, B33 8AD
26 Frederick Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Stechford. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Jul 2003
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £882 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,203 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £90,000 £882 £224,716 £2,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Frederick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.