75, Bury Street, M26 2GB
75 Bury Street is a 121 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £50,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2003 £50,000 29.4% 27.5% Jul 2000 £26,050 68.4% 67.0% Sep 1999 £16,950 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £413 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £50,000 £413 £190,941 £1,578 Jul 2000 £26,050 £215 £134,897 £1,115 Sep 1999 £16,950 £140 £88,483 £731 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM32600
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 75 Bury Street, Radcliffe, Manchester
- Owner
-
BECONTREE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4355521)
Proprietor address: 25-27 Brackley Street, Farnworth, Bolton BL4 9DS
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Jan 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Bury Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Bury Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929