1, Tudor Drive, CF32 8YE
1 Tudor Drive is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Pontycymer. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £465 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,321 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £60,000 £465 £170,384 £1,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontycymer are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,830 per square metre (£100 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 P/04/204/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Tudor Drive Bettws Bridgend
- Description:
- Ground Floor Kitchen & Dining Room Extension & First Floor Dormer Bedroom Extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2003 P/03/904/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Tudor Drive Bettws Bridgend
- Description:
- Single Storey Kitchen, Bathroom & Dining Room Extension
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.