4, Queen Quay, BS1 4SL
4 Queen Quay is a 68 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £109,000 in Dec 1998.
- Sale history
-
£109,000 on Dec 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Queen Quay.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Dec 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,066 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1998 £109,000 £1,603 £412,471 £6,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,700 and £5,230 per square metre (£436 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Queen Quay. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Queen Quay.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.