Property data
Sale history
£222,000 on Jul 2003 (est. today's value: £563,316)
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,656 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Gants Hill are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,860 per square metre (£432 and £544 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gants Hill IG2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £624,000 and £785,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Gants Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Cranley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2019. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Cranley Drive.

Photos for 58 Cranley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2009 0917/09
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
58, Cranley Drive, Ilford
Description:
Single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
January 2009 3236/08
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
58, Cranley Drive, Ilford
Description:
Part first floor rear extension. Inclusion of bay detail to front elevation, new roof to front porch.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.