50, Hebdon Road, SW17 7NS
50 Hebdon Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Tooting Bec. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,056 per square metre (£748 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £285,000 £2,689 £853,900 £8,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £853,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,520 per square metre (£649 and £884 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £741,000 and £1,009,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Hebdon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Hebdon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.