4, The Drive, PE28 0SX
4 The Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Kimbolton. It sold for £168,000 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £168,000 28.2% 26.3% May 1997 £37,200 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,731 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £168,000 £1,647 £380,575 £3,731 May 1997 £37,200 £365 £194,979 £1,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kimbolton are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,000 per square metre (£293 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 753 square metres (8,105 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 15/01544/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 The Drive Perry Huntingdo
- Description:
- Proposed single storey porch extension to the front.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.