Property data
Sale history
£94,000 on May 2003
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £921 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2003 £94,000 £922 £237,645 £2,330

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangollen are now selling for between £1,830 and £3,080 per square metre (£170 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments: