65, Willow Farm Way, CT6 7PF
65 Willow Farm Way is a 168 m² detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £245,995 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
£245,995 on Mar 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Willow Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,464 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,098 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £245,995 £1,464 £520,395 £3,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £520,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £573,000 and £763,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Willow Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Willow Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.