25, Anding Close, MK46 5QL
25 Anding Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Olney. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £130,000 17.7% 16.4% May 2001 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,636 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £130,000 £2,364 £309,955 £5,636 May 2001 £88,000 £1,600 £307,876 £5,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Anding Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Anding Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: