10, Noble Close, CV34 6BL
10 Noble Close is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Heathcote. It sold for £135,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2003 £135,000 18.0% 15.7% Jan 2002 £108,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,117 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £135,000 £2,596 £318,101 £6,117 Jan 2002 £108,000 £2,077 £315,393 £6,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathcote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,520 per square metre (£337 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.