7, Daisy Street, L5 7RN
7 Daisy Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £29,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £29,000 Leasehold 199.4% 197.2% May 2003 £16,190 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £386 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £29,000 £387 £87,438 £1,166 May 2003 £16,190 £216 £59,600 £795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £690 and £1,210 per square metre (£64 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £91,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS480909
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Daisy Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
GRIF030 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08246897)
Proprietor address: Richmond House, 1a Heath Road, Hale, Altrincham WA14 2XP
Price paid on title: £16,190
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Apr 2013
- Summary:
- 30 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.