11, Ryecroft Lane, RH20 4PA
11 Ryecroft Lane is a 186 m² detached home in Storrington. It sold for £247,000 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£247,000 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,327 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £247,000 £1,328 £494,564 £2,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Storrington are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,940 per square metre (£353 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £707,000 and £919,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 956 square metres (10,290 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Ryecroft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2008) for 11 Ryecroft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: