16, Percy Terrace, DH8 7EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£20,000 on May 2003 (est. today's value: £50,554)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £289 per sqm (£27 per sqft) in May 2003. For context, homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,020 and £2,160 per square metre (£94 and £200 per square foot) . See the analysis of Consett DH8-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Percy Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- DU315003
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Percy Terrace, Consett
- Owner
-
TYNEMANAGEMENT NE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09594994)
Proprietor address: 9 Consett Park Terrace, Consett DH8 8ET
Price paid on title: £20,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Oct 2016
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.