4, South Drive, TS7 9BP
4 South Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Ormesby. It sold for £79,995 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£79,995 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,212 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £79,995 £1,212 £170,345 £2,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormesby are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,090 per square metre (£117 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 South Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 4 South Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.