4, Tyle House Close, CF61 2XZ
4 Tyle House Close is a 129 m² detached home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £220,652 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£220,652 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,710 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £220,652 £1,710 £507,470 £3,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.