29, Glovers Way, TF5 0PF
29 Glovers Way is a 132 m² detached home in Admaston. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £210,000 9.6% 7.7% Oct 1995 £101,000 na na - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,218 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £210,000 £1,591 £424,832 £3,218 Oct 1995 £101,000 £765 £420,720 £3,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Admaston are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,350 per square metre (£252 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Glovers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Glovers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: