70, Fawn Rise, BN5 9EZ
70 Fawn Rise is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Henfield. It sold for £146,175 in Jan 2003.
- Sale history
-
£146,175 on Jan 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Fawn Rise.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jan 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,686 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2003 £146,175 £2,320 £295,246 £4,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henfield are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,750 per square metre (£405 and £534 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Fawn Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Fawn Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.