11, Redbourne Street, DN16 1TF
11 Redbourne Street is a 59 m² terraced home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £42,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £42,000 32.7% 30.8% Oct 2001 £24,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £711 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,657 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £42,000 £712 £97,757 £1,657 Oct 2001 £24,500 £415 £89,714 £1,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,630 per square metre (£111 and £151 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Redbourne Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 11 Redbourne Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: