42, Queens Road, RG29 1DN
42 Queens Road is a 56 m² terraced home in Odiham. It sold for £157,500 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
£157,500 on Jun 2003
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,142 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £157,500 £2,812 £287,937 £5,142 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2011. It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Queens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: