2 Bellamy Court, Bellamy Drive, HA7 2DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £150,000 Oct 2003 0.3% -1.0% £291,094 £149,500 Sep 2002 20.2% 18.3% £320,727 £77,000 Jan 1999 na na £298,759 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,083 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Oct 2003. For context, homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,090 per square metre (£538 and £658 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canons Park HA7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £418,000 and £510,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Canons Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: