Property data
Sale history
£93,000 on May 2003
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £877 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,218 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2003 £93,000 £877 £235,076 £2,218

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,020 and £2,160 per square metre (£94 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 131 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Greenways.

Photos for 131 Greenways
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.